VILLAGE BOARDS, OFFICIALS AND STAFF

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Peter A. Forman, Mayor & Police Commissioner
Jeffrey Moslow, Trustee, Deputy Mayor, & Finance Commissioner 

Elena Karabatos, Trustee and Water Commissioner

Rebecca Vitas Schamis, Trustee & Road Commissioner

Sloane Ackerman, Trustee
Daniel Scheyer, Advisor to the Mayor

 

PLANNING BOARD
Daniel O'Connell, Chair
Jonathan Schiff, Deputy Chair
Richard Meth
Lynn R. Najman
Larry Janis
Josh Milgrim, 1st Alternate

Ben DeYoung, Advisor

BOARD OF ZONING APPEALS

F. William Schmergel, Chair

Carol Rossettie, Deputy Chair

Lawrence Balaban

Daniel Kohs

Josh Kuriloff

Zadia Feliciano, 1st Alternate

HISTORIC LANDMARKS PRESERVATION COMMISSION
Betsy Silverstein, Chair
Daniel Kohs, Deputy Chair
Linda Ruvio

Lynn Sirow

Karen Fagelman
Georgia DeYoung, Advisor

OTHER OFFICIALS
Chief of Police, Thomas Ruehle
Police Lieutenant, Donald Tag
Superintendent of Water & Public Works, Christian DiMartino
Village Justice, Alyson Adler
Associate Justice, Daniel Scheyer
Village Prosecutor, Nancy Gordon, Joshua Brookstein & Neera I. Roopsingh
Court Clerk, Lisa Monteforte
Senior Emergency Manager, Larry Balaban

Emergency Manager, Douglas Farber
Registrar, Colleen O'Neill
Village Attorney, Sahn Ward Braff Koblenz, PLLC
Village Engineer, Westside Engineering, PC & D&B Engineers & Architects, PC
Village Webmaster, Trevor T. Adler

VILLAGE STAFF
Liz Gaynor, MMC, RMC, Village Clerk (e-mail: liz@sandspoint.gov)
Taylor Reynolds, Treasurer (e-mail: taylor@sandspoint.gov)
Stephen Rusnak, Supt. Building Department (e-mail: stephen@sandspoint.gov)
Joanna Palumbo, Building Coordinator (e-mail: joanna@sandspoint.gov) & Deputy Clerk
Lisa Monteforte, Billing & Court Matters (e-mail: lisa@sandspoint.gov)
Colleen O'Neill, General Information (e-mail: col@sandspoint.gov) & Registrar

VILLAGE CLUB COMMITTEE & STANDING COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Matt Engel, Chair
Michael Miller, Deputy Chair
FOOD & BEVERAGES: Joshua Strugatz
GOLF & GREENS: Marc Grossman
TENNIS: Lisa Barshay
PADDLE TENNIS: Bill Schmergel
POOL & BEACH: Danielle Greenberg
SOCIAL: Joshua Goldberg

Mary Finch Kay, Member-at-Large
Jack Mandel, Member-at-Large
Bill Schmergel, Member-at-Large & Facilities Chair